C. www.facebook.com/officialhayartun
D. www.odnoklassniki.ru/officialhayartun
E. www.youtube.com/user/Hayartun
The translation of the articles into Georgian, Russian and English is made by qualified specialists. Zoia Mkhitaryan, well-known specialist of Armenian and Georgian languages, one of the teachers of the “Georgian Language Learning Project” at Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University is responsible for the translation of the articles into Georgian. The translation into Russian is made by the skillful translator Marina Sargsyan. The translation into English is provided by Lilit Hakobyan, graduate of French University in Armenia, lawyer by profession.
The Electronic media service supports the rapid spread of information and provides feeds for news agencies and information sources, as well as advance notification of events at the Diocese via SMS.
Press and Media Department makes a video news report. Video stories lasting from 4 to 8 minutes are created and posted on the webpage and in social networks. The photograph and cameraman Gevorg Poghosov takes shots and is in charge of shooting, cutting and placing the video materials on the Diocese’s website and social network.
The Press and Media Department provides videos and other materials to the RA First Public, “Shoghakat”, “Armenia TV”, “Shant” and “Kentron” channels.
Susanna Khachaturyan is in charge of Press and Media Department. She has almost 40 years’ work experience in mass media. For many years she has been in charge of Armenian program on Georgian Public Broadcasting TV, was the moderator of the Armenian program on regional television. E-mail: shushanik1996@mail.ru
Cultural department – headed by Levon Chidilyan
The main purpose of Cultural Department is to preserve and develop the national art in Georgia, to properly present the achievements, to pass folk customs and traditions to future generations, and to deepen the Armenian-Georgian centuries-old cultural relations. The “Hayartun” Educational Cultural and Youth Center, the “Rafael Javakh” Educational Cultural and Youth Center in Ninotsminda, the Alexander Mantashev Educational Cultural and Youth Center in Batumi are under the auspices of the Cultural Department, which organizes and coordinates the activities of different cultural groups, brings talented people together and unites them around the center, arranges the local and large-scale events, etc. The Cultural Department is in close cooperation with the Ministry of Culture of Georgia, the Ministry of Education and Science of Georgia, Tbilisi City Hall, with the local and cultural non-profit organizations, with RA Ministry of Culture and RA Ministry of Diaspora, takes an active part in their projects, as well as initiates different events. The Cultural Department supports the organization of different events in Armenian-inhabited regions, takes care of formation and development of cultural groups in the regions.
The department was formed in 2005. It brightened up the cultural life of the Diocese. The organization of events dedicated to Median day of Lent, Tyarndarach, Feast of Ascension of Our Lord Jesus Christ, International Children’s day, May Holydays, Vardavar, and Sayat-Nova “Rose Festival” has already become a tradition.
The Cultural department successfully worked on gathering different ensembles and artistic groups of Tbilisi and assuring their participation in festivals, contests   and other events organized in Georgia and Armenia.
One of the major activities of the Department is the promotion of the Armenian cultural life in the regions inhabited by Armenians. For that purpose artistic groups are created on sites for that purpose, which take part in various events.
The department head Levon Chidilyan graduated from Shota Rustaveli Theatre and Film Georgian State University. He started his career as a film and theatre actor. With all his acting skills he faithfully contributes to the development of Armenian culture in Georgia, to strengthening of Armenian-Georgian cultural relations. Email: leonnapoleon@mail.ru
Department of Youth Affairs – director Valeri Badalian
Department of Youth Affairs aims to unite the Armenian youth of Georgia around the Church, to promote Armenian education and inculcate a sense of commitment to the lofty ideals of preservation of national identity. The Association of Church Youth Groups serves exactly that purpose. Day after day the activities of youth groups develop and get wide range.
One of the goals of the Department of Youth affairs is to raise young leaders. In this regard different seminars and conferences are being organized, in which the young people from the capital and Armenian-inhabited regions participate. Similar seminars, training programs and conferences contribute to revitalization of the community, organization of events, and help to make the day of young people in the region and village interesting and informative.
The Department of Youth Affairs is also interested in civic education of the youth. Weekly lecture series on the history of the Armenian Church and Armenian people, and on civic education, organized at the “Hayartun” Center, promote to clear explanation of human rights and responsibilities and help to integrate into Georgian civil society. The youth from different Georgian regions goes on pilgrimage, visits historical places, Armenia and Artsakh.
The activities of the youth groups include: the unification of the Armenian youth studying at different universities, the work with school youth groups, the organization of summer camps and participation in scouting programs, the activities of Amateur youth groups of songs and dances, different sports events for the Hayartun Cup of the Diocese of the Armenian Apostolic Church in Georgia.
The patriotic duty of the youth organization is to take care of the Tbilisi Pantheon of the Armenian Writers and Public Figures “Khojivanq”. Voluntary groups of young people organize clean-up activities, plant trees, take care of the Pantheon.
The Youth Department has sub-departments, the managers of which coordinate the work, create new projects, and maintain program development and implementation. Such as: