Towards the 100th Anniversary of the Armenian Genocide
Dear Compatriots, 2015 is important and pivotal for all Armenians. marks the 100th anniversary of Ottoman Turkey's Armenian Genocide and the deportation of the Armenian people. The Armenians around the world for decades have raised their voice for justice in the name of the crime of recognition, condemnation and compensation.
The 100th anniversary of the Armenian Genocide calls on Armenians to join forces to preserve the unity, the preservation of national values ​​and identity, their development and dissemination, the Armenian cause of justice, the Motherland of Armenia and Artsakh. The 100th anniversary also calls on the children of our nation to continue a peaceful, peaceful friendship with other nations and religious communities, presenting them the truth of the crime committed by Ottoman Turkey for thousands of years living and working in their homeland. The failure of the international community to recognize and condemn the Armenian Genocide in the future has led to the genocides and sufferings of other nations. All Armenians are grateful to those good peoples and countries sharing the sorrow and pain of Armenians, relying on them, recognizing and condemning the Great Genocide. In order to commemorate the 100th anniversary of the Armenian Genocide, in spring 2014, by the suggestion of the Diocese of the Armenian Apostolic Church in Georgia and the Armenian Embassy in Georgia, a committee was formed which was recognized and respected intellectuals, public, public and spiritual figures of Georgia. The committee has had meetings during these months, during which future plans and activities were discussed. In November, the Committee urges the Armenians living in Georgia to compile the Armenian Genocide, condemnation, and compensation programs and implement them independently. The committee will act as coordinator and supporter of the planned programs. Dear Compatriots, You can submit your projects by e-mail This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or by calling at +995 2546411.