Ambassador of the Federal Republic of Germany in Georgia hosted at the Armenian Diocese in Georgia
This week, another important meeting took place at the Diocese of the Armenian Apostolic Orthodox Holy Church in Georgia.
On November 29, 2023, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Federal Republic of Germany to Georgia, H.E. Ernst Peter Fischer and the Embassy Attaché of Culture, Press and Policy Mrs. Rebecca Linhope were hosted at the Cathedral of Saint George in Tbilisi.
His Grace Bishop Kirakos Davtyan, Primate of the Armenian Diocese in Georgia presented the honored guests the specifics of the Diocese's activities and talked about future plans. During the conversation, the importance of meetings in this format was highly appreciated, followed by the agreement of the parties to continue the meetings and dialogues with the representatives of foreign embassies and diplomatic representations operating in Georgia.
Mari Mikoyan, the head of the Community Initiatives Development Foundation participated in the abovementioned meeting.