About us
The Diocese
The Primate
Chronological Table
Administrative Structure
Hierarchical Structure
Clergymen
Forms of Salutations for Clergy
Charter of The Diocese
News
Announcements
Video Gallery
Photo Gallery
Churches
Active Churches and Chapels
Partly-Ruined and Inactive Churches
“Georgianized” Churches
Churches Destroyed During The Soviet Era
Departments
Diocesan Headquarters
Legal Department
Educational Department
Press and Media Department
Cultural Department
Youth Department
Administrative-Economic Department
Centers
“Hayartun” Education, Culture and Youth Center
“Hovhanes Tumanyan House” Scientific, Cultural Center
“Alexander Mantashyants” Center
“Raphael Javakh” Educational and Cultural Youth Center
“St. Grigor Narekatsi” Center
Archbishop Karapet Bagratouni
Vardges Surenyants
Church calendar
Library
Holy Bible
Creed
Prayers
Spiritual Literature
Sermons – Articles
Daily Services
Divine Liturgy
Sacraments
Special Services
Encyclopedia
Archive
Old Version of Website
Материалы
Հայերեն
ქართული
English
Русский
Հայերեն
ქართული
English
Русский
About us
The Diocese
The Primate
Chronological Table
Administrative Structure
Hierarchical Structure
Clergymen
Forms of Salutations for Clergy
Charter of The Diocese
News
Announcements
Video Gallery
Photo Gallery
Churches
Active Churches and Chapels
Partly-Ruined and Inactive Churches
“Georgianized” Churches
Churches Destroyed During The Soviet Era
Departments
Diocesan Headquarters
Legal Department
Educational Department
Press and Media Department
Cultural Department
Youth Department
Administrative-Economic Department
Centers
“Hayartun” Education, Culture and Youth Center
“Hovhanes Tumanyan House” Scientific, Cultural Center
“Alexander Mantashyants” Center
“Raphael Javakh” Educational and Cultural Youth Center
“St. Grigor Narekatsi” Center
Archbishop Karapet Bagratouni
Vardges Surenyants
Church calendar
Library
Holy Bible
Creed
Prayers
Spiritual Literature
Sermons – Articles
Daily Services
Divine Liturgy
Sacraments
Special Services
Encyclopedia
Archive
Old Version of Website
Материалы
March, 2024
Mar
02
Commemoration of St. John the Patriarch of Jerusalem, Armenian Patriarch St. John of Otzoon, St. John of Vorotan and St. Gregory of Datev
Mar
03
Sunday of Steward
Mar
06
Median day of Great Lent (Mijink)
Mar
09
Commemoration of the forty Holy Martyrs
Mar
10
Sunday of the Judge
Mar
16
Commemoration of St. Gregory the Illuminator’s torments and commitment to the pit
Mar
17
Sunday of Advent
Mar
23
Commemoration of Raising of Lazarus
Mar
24
Palm Sunday
Mar
25
Holy Monday
Mar
26
Holy Tuesday
Mar
27
Holy Wednesday
Mar
28
Holy Thursday
Mar
29
Good Friday
Mar
30
Holy Saturday, Eve of Feast of the Glorious Resurrection of Our Lord Jesus Christ or the Easter Feast, Candlelight Divine Liturgy
Mar
31
Feast of the Glorious Resurrection of Jesus Christ
Contact us
5, Samghebro St., 0105 – Tbilisi, Georgia
Phone: +995322724111
Email:
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
©2023 Վիրահայոց թեմ. Բոլոր իրավունքները պաշտպանված են