Children of Tsalka region’s several villages were surprised by “Samaritan's Purse” organization's presents
With blessings and paternal good wishes of Primate of the Armenian Diocese in Georgia, His Grace Bishop Kirakos Davtyan, the children of Ayazma, Nardevan, Ghushchi, Burnashet, Ozni, Ghzlkilisa, Ashkhala, Darakova, Khachkov, Ghabur, Chivtkilisa, Dashbash villages of Tsalka region also received presents from “Samaritan’s Purse” Christian humanitarian aid organization.
For several days, Rev. Father Ghevond Tazayan, the pastor of the Tsalka region of the Armenian Diocese in Georgia and the nearby villages, accompanied by the honored Armenian Samvel Khumaryan, visited the abovementioned villages, conveyed the paternal good wishes of the Diocesan Primate to all the children and handed out interesting boxes prepared by their foreign peers. Responding to the already traditional initiative of the international Christian charity organization, the children who made the gift boxes conveyed their love to their friends of the same age living in Georgia with these boxes and letters and family photos in them.
The “Samaritan’s Purse” organization's gifts made the children's day in Tsalka region’s villages interesting and full of surprises.