Diocese of Armenian Apostolic Holy Church in Georgia continues to host diplomats
The Diocese of the Armenian Apostolic Holy Church in Georgia continues to host diplomats. On February 2 of the current year, another significant meeting was held at the Armenian Diocese in Georgia. Andrius Kalindra, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Republic of Lithuania to Georgia was hosted at the Cathedral of Saint George in Tbilisi.
His Grace Bishop Kirakos Davtyan, Primate of the Armenian Diocese in Georgia presented the peculiarities of the Diocesan activities to Mr. Ambassador. During the mutual conversation, the parties discussed the plans for the future.
Within the framework of the meeting, the importance of the mentioned format was highlighted, and the possibilities of future collaboration were discussed, which was followed by the agreement of the parties to continue the dialogue.
Arnold Stepanyan, the founder of the Community Initiatives Development Foundation, and Mari Mikoyan, the head of the same organization, participated in the meeting.