"House of Gari Davtyan" puppet theater hosted children from Rustava
On November 11, 2022, students of the “Saint Gregory of Narek” (Surb Grigor Narekatsi) Spiritual Center were hosted in the "House of Gari Davtyan" puppet theater in Tbilisi.
Director of the Puppet Theater, Mrs. Zhanna Davtyan, kindly welcomed 14 students of the "Nairi" Preschool of the Spiritual Center and the Armenian language course under the leadership of Aida Poladyan and Ani Minasyan. The head of the Spiritual Center Rev. Father Hovsep Harutyunyan welcomed the director of the "House of Gari Davtyan" puppet theater and conveyed blessings of the Primate of the Armenian Diocese in Georgia Rev. Father Kirakos expressing gratitude for hosting the children from Rustavi.
Mrs. Zhanna kindly introduced the puppet characters in the theater and told the symbolic story of their creation. Afterward, he showed the children of Rustavi a scene with puppets.
The joy and admiration of the little children were immense because of the opportunity to be in the fairytale world of dolls, and to communicate with them.
The leadership of the “Saint Gregory of Narek” Spiritual Center, teachers, and parents express their gratitude to the "House of Gari Davtyan" puppet theater and  Zhanna Davtyan in person for making the day of children from Rustavi spectacular and unforgettable.